Prickly Pear Seed Organic Beauty Oil Soapmylove

SML-037

New product

$45.00

$45.00 per 1

Prickly Pear Seed Organic Beauty Oil 0.5 oz

Many of us love a good facial oil treat. This explains our obsession about rosehip seed oil or Moroccan Argan oil. However, there is a great do-it-all facial oil called Prickly Pear Seed Oil. It is derived from a cactus called Opuntia Ficus Indica. 

More details

  • Send to a friend

    Send to a friend

    Prickly Pear Seed Organic Beauty Oil Soapmylove

    Prickly Pear Seed Organic Beauty Oil Soapmylove

    Prickly Pear Seed Organic Beauty Oil 0.5 oz

    Many of us love a good facial oil treat. This explains our obsession about rosehip seed oil or Moroccan Argan oil. However, there is a great do-it-all facial oil called Prickly Pear Seed Oil. It is derived from a cactus called Opuntia Ficus Indica. 

    Recipient :

    * Required fields

      or  Cancel

  • Print

product description

Prickly Pear Seed Organic Beauty Oil 0.5 oz Soapmylove.com

Many of us love a good facial oil treat. This explains our obsession about rosehip seed oil or Moroccan Argan oil. However, there is a great do-it-all facial oil called Prickly Pear Seed Oil with excellent moisturizing properties. It is derived from a cactus called Opuntia Ficus Indica. Pricky Pear Oil, also known as barbary fig seed oil, is native to Morocco just like Argan oil. The process of extracting the fruit from the seeds is a lengthy operation, which can take three to four days. It is a manual operation and the season only lasts for a few months. It is worth knowing that half a ton of these cactus fruits only produce one litre of prickly pear seed oil. Each seed only contains 5% oil and it is these combination of factors that makes prickly Pear oil one of the most expensive beauty oils in the world!

What’s so special about prickly pear seed oil?
Prickly pear oil contains the highest amount of vitamin E of any other beauty oil on the market. In fact it contains 150% more vitamin E than argan oil. This oil is also extremely rich in essential fatty acids including omega 6 and 9, antioxidants, polyphenols, amino acids and vitamin K.
Prickly Pear Oil’s Skin Benefits
Prickly pear seed oil has a high content of essential fatty acids which help calm down any inflammation and redness especially for those prone to rosacea. The oil is easily absorbed into skin and penetrates quickly without leaving any greasy residue.
This oil contains effective and potent antioxidants known as betalains which are red and yellow pigments found in plants. Prickly Pear contains the highest amount of betalains than any other plant including beetroot, Goji berries and Acai. These super antioxidant pigments help to protect skin against ageing from various types of damaging radicals which would otherwise encourage wrinkle formation.
Aside from its content of betalains, this seed oil contains amino acids which may help stimulate collagen production. Containing vitamin K, prickly pear oil helps to brighten hyperpigmentation areas such as dark spots as well as being of benefit for under-eye dark circles.
The fatty acid profile of linoleic acid and oleic acid replenish lost lipids within skin which helps moisturise and restore skin’s elasticity. The high linoleic acid content, roughly 62%, ensures that even the most dehydrated skin is ameliorated.
Sufferers of acne usually have higher levels of oleic acid in skin compared to linoleic acid. It is therefore beneficial to use a non-pore clogging oil rich in linoleic acid to help achieve balance in skin. Enter prickly pear seed oil – its high linoleic acid content helps prevent sebum from hardening and thus prevents blocked pores which would lead to acne and spots. This oil may be used as a night time treatment two or three times a week. 

From anti-ageing to the treatment of acne, the versatility of prickly pear seed oil makes it a supertreatment oil suitable for all skin types and a great night time treat.



Organiczny Olej z Nasion Opuncji Figowej 0.5 oz Soapmylove.com

Wiele z nas uwielbia dobry olejek do twarzy, co wyjaśnia obsesję na punkcie oleju z nasion dzikiej róży lub marokańskiego oleju Arganowego. Jest jednak jeszcze wspanialszy olej do twarzy a mianowicie olej z nasion Opuncji o doskonałych właściwościach nawilżających. Pochodzi z kaktusa o nazwie Opuntia Ficus Indica. Olej z opuncji, znany również jako olej z nasion figi barbary, pochodzi z Maroka, podobnie jak olej arganowy. Proces ekstrakcji owoców z nasion jest długotrwałą operacją, która może potrwać od trzech do czterech dni. Jest to operacja ręczna, a sezon trwa tylko kilka miesięcy. Warto zauważyć, że pół tony tych owoców kaktusa wytwarza tylko jeden litr oleju z nasion kolczastej gruszki. Każde ziarno zawiera tylko 5% oleju, a to właśnie połączenie tych czynników sprawia, że olej z opuncji jest jednym z najdroższych olejków kosmetycznych na świecie!
Co jest takiego specjalnego w oleju z nasion kolczastej gruszki?
Olej z Opuncji zawiera wiecej witaminy E niz kazdy inny dostepny na rynku naturalny olejek dostępnym na rynku. W rzeczywistości zawiera 150% więcej witaminy E niż olej arganowy. Olej ten jest również niezwykle bogaty w niezbędne kwasy tłuszczowe, w tym kwasy omega 6 i 9, przeciwutleniacze, polifenole, aminokwasy i witaminę K.
Olej z nasion opuncji ma wysoką zawartość niezbędnych kwasów tłuszczowych, które pomagają ukoić wszelkie stany zapalne i zaczerwienienia, szczególnie u osób ze skłonnością do trądziku różowatego. Olej łatwo wchłania się w skórę, nie pozostawiając tłustych pozostałości.
Olej ten zawiera skuteczne i silne przeciwutleniacze, znane jako betalainy, które są czerwonymi i żółtymi pigmentami występującymi w roślinach. Opuncja zawiera wieksza ilość betalain niż jakakolwiek inna roślina, w tym buraki, jagody Goji i Acai. Te super antyoksydacyjne pigmenty pomagają chronić skórę przed starzeniem się różnego rodzaju szkodliwych rodników, które mogłyby sprzyjać powstawaniu zmarszczek.
Oprócz zawartości betalain olej ten zawiera aminokwasy, które mogą stymulować produkcję kolagenu. Zawierający witaminę K, kolczasto-gruszkowy olej pomaga rozjaśnić przebarwienia, ciemne plamy a także cienie pod oczami.
Profil kwasów tłuszczowych kwasu linolowego i kwasu oleinowego uzupełnia utracone lipidy w skórze, co pomaga nawilżać i przywracać elastyczność skóry. Wysoka zawartość kwasu linolowego, w przybliżeniu 62%, zapewnia poprawę nawet najbardziej odwodnionej skóry.
Cierpiący na trądzik zwykle mają wyższy poziom kwasu oleinowego w skórze w porównaniu z kwasem linolowym. Korzystne jest zatem stosowanie nie zatykającego porow oleju bogatego w kwas linolowy, aby pomóc skórze osiągnąć równowagę. Wysoka zawartość kwasu linolowego zapobiega stwardnieniu sebum, a tym samym zapobiega blokowaniu porów, które mogłyby prowadzić do trądziku i plam. Olej ten może być stosowany jako zabieg nocny dwa lub trzy razy w tygodniu.
Jak widac Olej z Opuncji ma bardzo szerokie spektrum dzialania poczawszy od przeciwzmarszczkowych az po wspomaganie leczenia trądziku, wszechstronność oleju z nasion kolczastej gruszki sprawia, że jest to olej nadający się do stosowania dla wszystkich rodzajow skóry.

Review

Write a review

Prickly Pear Seed Organic Beauty Oil Soapmylove

Prickly Pear Seed Organic Beauty Oil Soapmylove

Prickly Pear Seed Organic Beauty Oil 0.5 oz

Many of us love a good facial oil treat. This explains our obsession about rosehip seed oil or Moroccan Argan oil. However, there is a great do-it-all facial oil called Prickly Pear Seed Oil. It is derived from a cactus called Opuntia Ficus Indica. 

Related products

TOP